NG Kids Competition Winners

WINNERS 128

If you are one of our issue 128 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 18 October 2016 before contacting us via kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!


iPad 

Sabella Goodwin

Cori Miller 

Ben Guthill 

Maja Ostersen 

Callum Mackintosh 

William Church

Libby Garfield-Jones

Thomas Orange

Seren Binning 

Sophie Richardson

 

Science books

Rachael Dickinson

Ibrahim Ahmad

Harry Ellis 

Jessica Abrams

Fred Jenkinson

Daniel Steven Cronin

Layland Irwin

Tilly Hilton

Edward Gorman Metcalf 

Emily Thompson

  

Serafina

Leo Dutch

Robert Smith

Richie Sinker

Chloe Richardson

Jonathan Scoble 

Dylan Ryan 

Jason Hester 

Daniel Viner 

Sophie Gover

Rebekah Head 

  

London Zoo tickets 

Eva Santinon 

Gilad Nagler

 

Book bundle

Sidney Page

Lars Haynes

Jakob Twigg

Max Garland 

Chaaya Shah 

  

Timmy Failure goodies

Eve Sewell

Harvey Webb

Max Bishop

Oliver Simcock 

Flora Place

 

Under Water Under Earth books

Charlie Taylor

Raffy Samelc

William Evans

  

Megan Rix 

Holly Ewens

  

Wild! Science Kits

Seth Pickin

Cameron Gemell

Rosie Holgate

Benjamin Gubb

Esme Taylor

Lola Wade

Ffion Knight

Ruby Hutsy

Freddie Manington 

Ellie Bloxan 

Jay Russell

Phinley Mcfarlane

Emily Brooksby 

Ashton Sizer

Grace Maltman

Sita Tanna 

Gwyneira Jackson

Hubert Cogan

Emily Cardia

Ben Turner

  

Revell Control

Georgia Phillips

Katie Hudson

Claudia Cumberpatch 

Riley Grace

Jordan Newton

Owen Comley 

  

Razor RipSurf

Henry Stafford

Joseph Drinkell

Amelia Barnes

Tristan Dewavrin

Olivia Earley 

Julianne Page

  

Lego City Airports

Solomon Patterson

Martha Darley 

Finley O'Dell 

  

Puffin Book Bundle

Samuel Gale

Rory Filder

Kayla Mcginley

Iain Maciver 

 

Thirsty Plant Kits

Laith Yousif

Lauren Tuck

Alicia Armor

Amelie Ridley

George Blank

Freya Bowett 

David Owen 

Lucas Hughes

Daisy Hartshorn 

Jack Milne

Ashton Wilson

Georgia Stevens 

Joseph Finch

Eleanor Doody

 

Bananagram

Rebecca Wallace 

 


WINNERS 127

If you are one of our issue 126 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 21 September 2016 before contacting us via kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!


iPad competition

Thomas Idris Gallagher

Charlotte Came 

Juana Rivero Fafian

Zac Webber

Stella Marder

Siene Howard-Fayinte

Euan M’Caughey

Grace Johnston

Alexa Paterson

Priya Sirah

 

Egmont books

Evan David Williams

Samuel Gaudeix

Scarlett Osborn

 

BFG goodies

Anna O’Driscol

Owen Jackson 

Charlie Taylor

 

Ice Age: Collision Course

Maryam Jamal 

Frank Murphy

 

Book bundle

Seth Bissell

Elsie Spencer 

Benjamin Reynolds

Callum Kracke

Alex Page

 

Private Peaceful

Oscar Darbyshire

Max Bishop

Olivia Worship

Sophie Williams

Cal Kingston

Ariella Jchwab

Zelah Crooks

Finn Martin

Sam Lissaman

Aifric Glynn

 

Countryfile Live

James Braybrook

Caleb Thomspson

Runa Nancarrow

Olivia Holmes

 

Galt Toys

Ruby Steele

Charlie Goucher

Freya Hamshar

Diya Jain

Samuel Taylor

Evelyn Worthington

Asmita Kadel

Tom Crabtree

Ava Hart

Tyler Dow

Izzy Bond

Noah-Jenson Corbett

Laura Nice

Georgina Bellingham

Aminah

 

Enid Blyton book bundle

Megan Thompson

Daniel Rogers

Matilda Mistry 

Logan Fennelly 

 

LEGO Angry Birds

Isabel Warwick

Numan Ahmed

Kacey Brown

 

Sshh! Don't Wake Dad!

Joseph Tanton

Harriet Richards

Ellie Monteith

Emilia Awang

Morven Pennington

Teddy Tindie

Elana Isbister 

Hazel Ballard

Calum Daly

Charlie Turner

Daniel Rogers

Rhodri Pomfret

Amy Leigh White

Aila Ahmed

Karalena Henry

Thomas McAdam

George Crowther

Matthew

Lucy Mae Lomax

Michael Murray

Georgia Martin

Travis weeks

 

WIFI Quadcopter

Henry Howes

Oscar Pearse

Paige Goffin

Thomas Barber

Cara Copland

 

Bananagrams

Mollyrose Hambley


WINNERS 126

If you are one of our issue 126 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 24 August 2016 before contacting us via kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!


iPad competition

Daniel Barker

Max Simpson

Ellie Lawton Nicholls

Mollie Ibbotson

Loic Lewis 

Ruari Cottier

Clara Madden

Ellie Norris

Sam Harwood 

Jazmin Shannon Newell 

 

DSLR camera

Joseph Lawson 

 

Secret Life of Pets

Rory Fildes

Lola Wade

George Stocks

 

Big Wild Sleepout

Grace Smith

 

Book bundle

Mia Walker

Hugo Blackwell

Amelia Hall

Amy Leitch

Samuel Wybrow

 

Horrible Histories Theatre Tickets

Isabella Turnbull 

Henry Pitts 

Oscar Stephenson 

Candy Dickinson 

 

Sensational Butterflies

Grace Morgan

 

Tech Camp

Lewis Salloway

 

Camp Bestival

Oscar Mitchell

 

Bananagrams

Yasmine Tang


WINNERS 125

If you are one of our issue 125 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 27 July 2016 before contacting us via kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!


iPad competition

Molly Howard

Evan Grandidge

Nathan Jacob

Charlotte Tonge 

Lucy MacDonald

Zac Webber

Robert Morrison

Kyla Andrews

Thomas Young

Ava Lamyman

 

Theatre trip 

Evan Grandidge

 

A Beautiful Planet movie tickets

Abigail Barnes

Zachany Page

Alexandra Physkin

 

Snoopy and Charlie Brown

Amy Upton

Morven Pennington 

Charlotte Messinger

 

Book bundle

Lukas Gray

Erica Walsh

Atticus Cox

Christina Robinson

Max Stonehouse

 

Born Free

Calan Rowley

Emily Legge 

Rachel Bennett

Charlie Court 

Florence Rochester

Hazel Ballard 

James Styles 

Alexander Wilston 

Oscar Brickles

Will Barradell 

 

A Robison Crusoe adventure

Oliver Rowlands

 

Star Wars book bundles

Emma Line

Ellie Ridgeit

Ethan Mackay 

Stella Tambascia 

Bex Allum 

Amy Stewart

 

Razor Scooters

Tabitha Ward 

Joshua Chapman

Ava Crawshaw 

 

Thunderbirds

Flora Place 

Kieran Gwynn 

Emily Collins

Ella Hatton 

Andres Reyes-Garcia 

Hannah Doran 

Ben Clarke 

Sheila Maxwell 

Jacob Igoe 

Sienna Sizer

  

Quick Build car kits

James Powell 

Kayley Moore 

Maahi Dodhia

James Horton 

Sonia Chwedczuk

Digby Turk

Ieuan Mattinson

Leo Hudson

Jasmine Griffiths

Solomon Ambler-Danyluk

Indiana Finn

Ben Beard

 

Iron Man and Captain America

Liam Serbis 

Juan Mottram

Isla Stone 

Max Foster 

Emily Howgate

  

Bananagram

Natalie Hinchliffe 

 


WINNERS 124


If you are one of our issue 124 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 29 June 2016 before contacting us via kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!


Interactive Nature Books

Amy Greenleaves 

Harry Ibbs

Matthew Forster 

Lily Marchant 

James Horton 

Jennie Munro 

Zara McDonald 

Evie Short

Matthew Smalley

Zachary Rhodes

 

iPad Competition

Lewis Salloway

Hannah Bennett 

Jack Turnbull

James McKay

Isabella Patel 

Aidan Cheeseman

Emily Payne 

Billie Martin

Jack Magan

Eve Morgan 

 

National Pet Show

George Freeley 

Lucas Sels 

Lucy Morris 

Zoe Davison

Emily Baldry 

Matthew Pang 

Megan Walton

Charlie Willmott

Hannah Sembokuya 

Lucie Hammond 

 

Books

Rachel Cowles 

Rosie Youngs 

Lachlan Clean

William Smith

James Sherwood

 

Bananagram

Caolin Norton

 

Hot Wheels

Jamie Perrin

Hazel Ballard

Edwin Brown

Ryan Caruana

Oscar Hart 

Georgia Stevens

Eve Bradley

Katie Lamont

Daniel gadd

Evan pinney

Oliver Stockton

Charles Riches

Tillie Bramble 

Beatrice Paine 

Georgie Pope

Sarah Evans

 

View-Master

Charlie Hathaway 

Jack Hardwidge

Aryan Iyer

Ellie O’Donoghue

Harriet Richards

Evelyn Worthington

Phoebe

Harriet Hampson 

Caden Rudkin

Joseph Dehghani 

Zachary Parkinson

 

LEGO Super Heroes 

Luca Corless

Ethan Marriott 

Charlie Godfray

 

A Warrior’s Tail 

Rose Milner

Lucy Hollingsbee 

Kyle McManus 

Madison Payne

Connor frost

Dorothy

 

Great Gizmos

James Profit

Jess Mankelow 

Lucy Weekes 

Nicholas Edwards

Phoebe Stockley

 

WiFi Quadcopter

Joseph Tanton 

Matt Williams

Katie Baird

Drew kenny

Thomas Arbin

 

The Good Dinosaur

Monty Fogg

Mrs Jones 

Luke Tedford

Michaela Fuller

Vicki Wilson

Aleksandra Sznober

Tina Back

Olivia Hanlon

Shawn Mille


WINNERS 123


If you are one of our issue 123 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 1 June 2016 before contacting us via kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!

 

iPad competition

Ned Richards

Eve Haslam 

Emma Andrews

Halle Seymour

Harry Mannay

Esme Heather 

Imogen Barnett 

James Waterhouse

Luke Barker

Daisy Lewis

 

Science sets

Lorenzo Cancellari 

Maisa Stewart 

Oscar Talbot

Jessica Mousdale

 

Disney Infinity Zootropolis 

Ethan Marriott

 

Peter and Wendy

Isla Stone

William Winter

Emily Moore

Eve Kelly

Sam Swift

 

Great Barrier Reef

Freddie Manington

Ollie McClean 

Tara Kelly

Kyle Murray

Ellie Cole

 

Book Bundle

Kate Collier

Ruby Man 

Robert King

Jacob Browne

Lea Hague

 

Guinness World Records

Sophie Ashby

Alfie Bennett

Isabella Render

Ben Bowman

Phoebe Yarrow

 

The Great Mouse Plot

Albert Pennelli

 

Bananagram

Oliver Whiteside

 

K’NEX Beasts Alive

Emaaz Mahboob

Janelle Bushell

Harrison Chilvers

Joshua Meeks 

Jake Pessall

Cameron Spence

Lily Adams

FINN KRAMER

Nathaniel Wickert

Julianne Page 

 

Puffin Classics

Isabella Hill

Daniel Viner

Gia Baker

McKenzie Jinks

 

Rattle Me Bones 

Isla Martin

Jacob Pinchbeck 

Flynn Mchardy

Beatrice Robson

Amelia Green

James Braybrook

Flora MacIntosh

Alex Orledge

Dylan Dunlop

Edward Beales

Nathan Bartlett

Imogen Ingram

David Finch

Grace yorath

Ash Ryder

Lily Hooper

BEN TURNER

Annaliese Hawkes

Rebecca Norminton

Brandon Browne

Millie Hancock

Manisha Kumar

 

Quadcopter Backflip 3D

Ethan Collins

Emma Havard 

Daisy Parsons

Oliver Widdowson

Imogen Ingram

David Finch

Grace yorath

Ash Ryder

 

Hot Wheels

Harry Edginton

Katie Bulmer

JOSEPH MCLAREN

Katie Anfield

Max Jackson

Amy Wallis

Jamie Bennett 

Max Chopping

Ethan Foley

Marianne Woolsey

Eloise Butcher

 

Danger Mouse 

Katie Simmonds

Zachary Loi

Pia Berendsen

Aaron Peers


WINNERS 122


If you are one of our issue 122 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 4 May 2016 before contacting us via kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!

 

John Adams game

Georgina Pritchard

Ethan Scott

Yousif Abdelaal-Wait 

Corey Morris

Poppy Grenfell 

 

iPad competition

Emily Simpson 

Lewis Aston 

Jocelyn Bates

Lily-Mae Pallagi

Rajun S. Badyal 

Emma Silcock 

Oliver Haywood 

Ellie Gresham 

Gabriel Adamson 

Thomas Harrison 

 

Gangsta Granny UK tour

Ellie Fox-Robinson 

Ben Smith

 

Bumper book prize 

Joseph Lane 

Olivia Hanlon

Finn Best 

Anisa Rynne 

Grace Elliott

 

Wimpy Kid

Jennifer Wang

Will Harmer

Samuel Caroe

Naoimi Benham

Felix Denby 

Natasha Richardson

Alice Millett

Will Robinson 

Gabriel Farrow 

Isabel Miles

 

Bananagram

Emma Jayne Charman

 

Animal Kingdom 

Ben Burton 

Bethany Urquhart

James Robert McGibbon

Zac Randles 

Jennifer Dallas 

 

Frogs & Co. set and iPad mini 2

Nell Craker 

Alice Pearce

Teaghan Waring

Faye Sturrock

Jack Saunders

 

Bonkers book bundle

Kieran Rana 

May Mason 

Iris Murphy

Lyla Camden

Ethan Brideaux

Isaac Wood 

Poppie Weekes 

Charlie Butchers 

Olivia Barrow 

Noah Lee

Ella Block

Tegan Ivens

Harvey Webb

Kitty 

Joshua Mills 

Christiaan Botha

Keira Cranstone 

Nathan Proctor 

Haaris Qureshi 

Corey Taylor 

Ashley Benson 

Ellie Norris 

Anna Strudwick 

Jacob Grindrod 

Nicola Davock 

 

What on Earth Wallbooks

Rufus Shutter 

Millie Pearce

William Wain 

Chloe Peters 

Haryati Mohammed 

Lee Royal 

Conor Brady 

Ella Vinall 

 

Kano computer kits 

Erin Harmson 

Oliver Widdowson

Tobi Houten 

Lucia Hinchliffe 

 

Bill DVD and Ipad Air 2

Amy Lobo

Ben Webb

Sophie Holcombe

William Manley 

Finn McAndrew 

Lucy England 


WINNERS 121


If you are one of our issue 121 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 6 April 2016 before contacting us via kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!

 

Rubik’s Cube and Rubik’s race

Cameron Myles

Isobel Simpson

Sulemaan Mohi

Evan Murphy

Erica Walsh

Layla May Coulson

Ethan Marriott 

Charles Sutcliffe

Eloise Freeland

Sophie Mansbridge

 

iPad app

Samuel Price

Alannah Khan

Zoe Henderson

Phoebe Weatherley

Mylo Smith

Rachel Cowles

Isla Taylor

Ambreen Ali

Amber Clewley-Smith

Felix Wood

 

Horrible Histories

Sophie Barrett

Nicol Probets

 

Stick Man

Dylan Massart

Emma Imhofe

Brandon Neal

Jack Searle

Euby Glaze

 

Children’s Book awards

James Keeler

Bethan Stevens

Izzy Pearce

Elliott Shaw

 

Lego Friends

Georgia Petty

Lacey worthington

Olga Natonska

jacob pattrick

Favour Eguzoro

connor eley

Daisy Hudnott

Oscar Hart

Kyle McManus

Emily Ingram 

Emma Frost

Ethan Marriott 

 

Professor Scrubbington’s

Jane Timothy

Oscar Laidlaw

Emma George

Joseph Howes

piper longworth

Charles Riches

Freddie Manington

Sam Rae-Powell

Clara Mills

Callum Douglas

Ruby Man

Millie Vass

 

Bobby Dazzlers 

Niamh Anderson

Poppy Harris

Amalie Dutton

Peter Corbitt

 

Planetarium

Amelie Joseph

Pelin Kural

chloe sharp

Greig spencer

 

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime

Rosie Forbes

 

Goosebumps books

Theodore Hendy

William Rackley

Joshua Zindani

 

Bananagram

Ben Brazier 

 

Rave-A-Roo

Olivia Sam

Daniel

Amin Davies

Dexter Rennocks

Sophie Lozano

Henry Dennison

Thomas Crabtree

Stacey Livett

Tabitha Brown

Megan

Thomas Worsey

Sophie

Benjamin Wren

Sophia Hammond

Jacob Fern

Heidi Lea

Finley Morel

Giorgia Melia

Dominic Wilson

Aniyah Chrouch

Blossom Santana Spevick

Charlotte Prior

Travis Lipinski

Abby May

Maggie Higgins


 

WINNERS 120


If you are one of our issue 120 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 10 March 2016 before contacting us via kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!

 

PREMIER LEAGUE FOOTBALL COMP 

Sam Raddings

Arthur Green

Sofia Lawlor

Daniel Haddy

Charlotte Flack

 

PETER PAN 

Lauren Barnes

 

ALIEN MISSION

Ray Winstone

Aidan Connery

Ella Cohen

Disha Hegde

Alfie Brickland

Reuben Yeatman

Matthew Stokes

 

IPAD SUBSCRIPTION

Kit Goostrey

Ayla Rippingale

Dilara Walton

Erin Blom

Joseph Iche

Sameer Ganatra

Iain Ewen

Jayden Foster

Ruhi Khimani

Jessica Mankelow

 

BILLIONAIRE BOY

Rebecca Pye

Ruby Glaze

Will Huttley

Fraser Gipson

Caspian Salmon

 

ENCHANTED KINGDOM

Rene Sylko

Les Brown

Esther Leung

 

HAMISH AND THE NEVERPEOPLE

Ella Field

Elsa Napthine

Zack Smith

Finn Stewart

Owen Clark

 

DODDLE DIARY

Ayla Boag

Matthew Hook

Mirella Perna

Emilia Readings

Trinity White

 

GOOD DINOSAUR

Ash Brookes

Alex Hawcutt

Kai Nekrews

Sebastian Lones

Holly Pill 

 

MINIONS  

James Braybrook

Scott Humphries

Martha Hughes

Rosie O’Toole

Hannah Kennedy

Micheal Suchonski

Vida Pascaline Pericard

Kaya Mugulday

Riley Walker

William Gauld

 

DIY SYNTH KITS 

Sulaiman Shahid

Daisy Parsons

Hazel Balland

Fiona Miller

Ollie Howe

Frank Cox

Charlie Dunn

Harriet Richards

Mimi Haysom

Skye Tarry

Archie Murdoch

James Rogers

Emma Goodall

Stuart Coull

Seth Hartley

Rebecca Winter

Charlie Clare

Rhiannon John

Dan Manning

Holly Skellington

Esme Lendon

Gabriel Savage

Aaron Peers

Manisha Kumar

Elsa Bravery

 

SPY NET 

Kieran Oates

Greig Spencer

Solange Thomas

Oliver Jaggard

James Mapledoram

Hannah Munson

Emma Line

 

BANANAGRAM 

Chris Watkinson

 

THE IMAGINARY

Adam Khan (iPad)

Alisha Rowson

Jacob Betts

Noah Vacara


WINNERS 119


If you are one of our issue 119 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 15 February 2016 before contacting us via kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!

 

WORLD OR WARRIORS

Bella Rachel Cass Bower

 

GET SANTA

Kirsty Mc Inroy

Jack Walker

Jeremy Brown

Alex Gray

Jasmine Richards

 

MINIONS
Sam Rae-Powell

Lee Hague

Gracie Silk

Kyle Muirhead

Jacob Ball

 

INSIDE OUT

Charlotte Curbeson

Jack Rafter

Isla Martin

Finlay Atwell

Otis Howarth

 

SNOOPY AND CHARLIE BROWN

Jacob Lees

Izzy Butt

Nathan Price

Emma McGregor

Athrun Lombardo

 

GROSS MAGIC

Charlotte

Angelica Hodgson

Edward

Nathan

Erin Derry

Oliver East

Lucy Robinson

Oliver Knight

Sebastian Bailey

Annabelle Coates

Mary Ellen Bolger

Eva Koshal

Rosie Hamilton

Ben Howey

Jessica Hardy

Tyler Rudkin

Kacey May

Alexander Down

Jason Angove

Rachel Morgan

Emilia Olmi

Louise Craft

Jack Greaves

Dylan Hughes

Summer Walker

 

GAME SHAKERS

Ben Coutts

Abigail O’Rorke

Eloise Butcher

Kian Sullivan

Beth Crunden

Nicholas Oakley

 

HOT WHEELS

Nicol Probets

Cian Cooney

Toby Trew

Erin Crocker

Alfie Weddle

Zachary Ebbs

Sophia Harwood

Jibek Norcott

Sue Robinson

Angela Hawkes

Winghoi Tang

Eithney Armitage

Isaac bailey

Mabelle Scampton

 

K’NEX

Dylan Garnett

Maisie Jackson

Kieran Boothby

Hazel Townshend

Alistair Young

 

WIMPY KIDS

Emily Davis Byrne

Olivia Willis

Freddie Francis

Talia Ronen

Beth Green

Maygan Teasel-Jones

Isabel

Rebecca Gilpin

Luca Royle

Joseph Drinkell

Isabella Patel

Jamie Passant

Poppie Andrew

James Booth

Matthew Barclay

Nuha Kamaly

Madison Horrocks

Jodie Hofford

Ryan Ruparellia

Amie Arnold

Naiya Sethi

Aaron Peers

Cassidy Callaghan

Rhiannon John

Zack Lawrance

 

STAR WARS

A Turton

Millie Thomas

Finlay McGowan

Jake Irvine

 

WHAT’S UP BOOK BUNDLE

Flynn Rogers

Jack Searle

Lilah Canham

Owen Clark

Finn Stewart

 

THUNDERBIRDS

Jacob Browne


WINNERS 118


If you are one of our issue 118 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 21 January before contacting us via kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!


The Wild Beyond and Hook’s Daughter books

Ailsa Bagnall

Corey Balshaw

Lawrence Burton

Washington Murray

James Thwaites

 

 

CLIP IT sets


Jayden Foster
Ethan Stout

Isaac Gillard

Isabella Hamilton
Yasmine Holgate

Frankie Thomas

Sebastian Heath

 

 

Rubik’s puzzles

Peter Wallace

Year 5 Library Club

Sam Wilkie

Harry Simmonds

Isobel Howcroft

Ruby Lewis

Benjamin Elliott

Spencer Morley

 

 

Cool School Competition - Petra’s Planet software, Kurio tablets and books

Molly Bensley

 


Bananagrams game

Addison Forsdyke


Timmy Failure goodies

Kate Farren
Thomas Johnston
Lana
Alex Larder
Evie Macaulay
Eduardo Miramontes
Farhaan Naser
Anna-Maria Nelson
Leanne Suo-Saunders
Bradley Thornton

 

Welsh holiday

Angelica Hodgson


Gross Magic sets - special subscriber competition

Darcie Crouch

Freya Seren McCallum

Sam Harwood

Otis Howarth

Ethan Woodward

Jeremy Brown

Matthew Scargill

Stanley James Gruer

Alice Fewtrell

Lauren Fraser

Johanna Hanson

William Coulling

Kate Gairdner

Alison Canham

Rohan Sharma

 

 

Heelys trainers

 

Matthew Gray

Jacob Barton

John Crisp

Hannah Taylor

Angus Hogg

Rachel Johnson

Leah Fynn

Emily Jarvis

 

 

Scooby-Doo goodies

STAR PRIZE WINNER:

 

Mollie Tomlinson

 

RUNNERS-UP

 

Calum McLeod

Bobbi Cookson
Thomas Gilson

Evie Owens
James Pilling

Lola Milne-Clark

Katy Roberts

Leo Ripolles

Luke Denby

Diane Smith

Natalie Ryan

Theo Salvador

Paige Howarth

Aaron Peers

Sean Burns

 

 

Ghosthunters DVDs

Thomas Brazier

Rachel Curson

Emily Eagling

Caitlin Falloon

David Goodman

 


Animalium books

 


STAR PRIZE WINNER:

Ben Beard 

 

Runners-up:


Oscar Pitcher

 

Heidi Poulter



WINNERS 117


If you are one of our issue 117 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 21 December before contacting us via kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!


Guinness World Records 2016

Matty Allen

Joseph Busby

Lukas Gray

Arthur Harker

Alex Hawkins

F & M Hay

Finn Martin

Toby Raphael

Alyssa Spence

Seb Warner

 

Steve Backshall’s books

Numan Ahmed

Leila Coleman

Paige Elding

Reilly Johnstone

AJ McCrory

 

What’s Up book bundle

Sarah Fuller

Tom Hanley

Andrew Henderson

Keshava Mills

Katie Trahair-Davies

 

How To Train Your Dragon

Main winner

Esther Leung

 

Runners-up

Noah Benson

Megan Chudley

Erin Derry

Nathan Dunleavy

Torin Guy

Carmel Maher

Serena Mawhinney

Robyn McCollam

Aston Rigoll

 

The Usborne Official Astronaut’s Handbook

Christopher Late

Emma Proctor

Jasmine Richards

Matthew Stokes

Travis Turner

 

iPod touch, Go Ape experience and Treasure Hunters books

Main winner

Natalie Clemens

 

Runners-up

Ayane Butterworth

Frank Cox

Tasmine Levett

Henry Pickard

Charlotte Prior

 

LOGO Billionaire

Jessamy Allan

Jeremy Brown

John Cocking

Amy Conway

Oliver Dempsey

Ellie Funnell

Lucy Goldsmith

Rosie Holiday

Oscar Holliday

Paige Howarth

Will Hubbard

Lily Jones

Sarah Joya

Jemma Loader

Connor Moffat

leah o’donnell

James Pilling

Robert Price

Lucie Remington

Pete Seaman

Serafino Sella

Jacob Sinclair

Ben Spraggs

Joseph Stacey

Zachary Tyler

 

Hot Wheels Nitrobot Attack

Xavier Aiston

Jamie Copeland

Rose Dean

Phoebe Hampton

Patrick Harding

Leo Hudson

Dexter Illing

Owen Lloyd

Elleanore Phillips

Zackery Smith

stephany swider

Carrie Talbot-Ashby

Maygon Teasel-Jones

Farrell Thomas

Ryan Vallance

Erin Voller

Ted Welch

 

iPad mini & Geckos & Co. sets

Main winner

Phoebe Holdaway

 

Runners-up

Luke Hookham

Marley Lamerton

Georgia Pacey

Heath Thompson

 

Puffin book bundle

Tilly Armstrong

Joseph Bailey Heald

Talia Clark

Joseph Cresswell

Rachel Curson

Autumn Farr

Ruby Firth

darren foster

Heidi Green

Imogen Grenyer

William Harris

Nat Kirk

Joe Lewis-Ross

James Munday

Anna-Maria Nelson

Finn Pattisons

Jasmine Smith

Rosie Talbot

Grace Wheatley

 

John Adams games

Lawrence Burton

Isabelle Clarke

Kate Russell

 

Bananagrams

Daniel Stevens

 

Exclusive Subscriber competition: Super Mario

 

Leonid Bessonova



WINNERS 116


If you are one of our issue 116 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 21 November before contacting us via kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!


Horrid Henry’s Big Box of Pranks app

Solomon Day

Annabel Doe

Harriet Francis

Lily Gill Daley

Eva Lindsley

Siobhan McGale

Freddie Riley

Rory Shannon

Theo Towell

Andrew Whyte

 

What’s Up?! book bundle

Yasmine Calcutt

Aimee Hoyes

Faith Newton

Amirah Shohba

Lucia Smith

 

World of Warriors: A New Hero

Seamus Barnsley

Beatrice Benn

Caitlin Cooke

Lola Cox

Rose Kerr-Smiley

Toby Kershaw

Clara Mills

Amelie Nicholls

Rafferty Whittaker

Flo Wood

 

Bearded copies of the Twits

James Benamor

Isabel Bowers

Riley Clark

Izzy Dargue

Eden Finch

Otis Howarth

Stanley Mallaghan

Riley Pay

Matilda-Anne Toye

 

LEGO Build Your Own Adventure

Eric Bunclark

Juno Dent

Felix Gibbons

Janna Hashem

Evie James

Alexandria Jenkins

Max King

Grace Laker

Isla Martin

Gareth Milne

Summer Shay Gale

Katie Stones

Franciszek Sznober

Nell Ward-Warren

Anna Wilson

 

Mr Bean goodies

Aimee Campbell

Rachel Collier

Jo Finney

Joshua Grist

Troy Hill

Alexis Hines

Chloe Jones

Anna Likeman

Dara Sidhu

Grace Wheatley

 

Box of Shocks

Alfie Ambrose

Sean Barker

Rachel Bennett

Esther Bird

Lucia Buxton

Chloe Emmerson

Rebecca Free

Ella Hall

Sam Harwood

Jake Hawkins

Sophie Hobbs

Carys Johns

Matilda Joynson

William Lovegrove

Freya McCauley

Katherine Morrison

Kammy Nisar

Neve Oneill

Theo Oswald

Poppy Richardson

Flynn Rogers

Robert Ryall

Joel Shannon

Logan Stronach

Simon Strunden

 

ID03D pen kit

Matt Budd

Emily Clarke

Jayden Evans

Faith Garner

Zoe Hamp

Laura Holmes

Eve Leppard

George Maxwell

Owen Street

Lauren Tuck

 

Sylvanian Families

Jaya Ritzmann

 

GeoSafari Vega 360 Telescope

Mimi Anderson

Iona Hilton

Molly Laird

Maddie Moohrouse Smith

Abigail O'Rorke

Lauren Periam

Kit Powell-Jones

Matthew Smith

Ciara Stanyon-Carr

Zac Tinsley

 

Bananagrams

Daniel Ley

 

Exclusive Subscriber competition - Thunderbirds

Main winner

Edward Roberts

 

Runners-up

Elena Jane Lawrenson Rink

Sarah McLellan

Seth Pickin

Amelia Porter

Bella & Jessica Pratt

Fergus Robertson

Freya Sheppard

Loic Sutton

Tennessee Turner

 

Exclusive Subscriber competition - Nat Geo Kids iPad edition

Ellen Hardisty

Julia Horsfall

Kristian Howe

Harry Knight

Ruby Lewry

Felicity Mansergh

Neve Molloy

Bethia Springett

Scarlett Waby

Ellis Woolley

 

Online competition - The Twits book

Harry Bromley

Olivia Coates

Mary Culleton

Eva-May Elmer

Maisy Haskett

Anthony Hastie

Sebastian Heath

Sadie Hills

Lucas Hughes

Alex Jackson

Christine Magson

Kelsey Nagle

James Petrie

Danielle Pooley

Kyle Prince

Luke Taylor

Jay Waterfield

Ethan Wilden

Kyle Williams

Leon Wilton

 

Online competition - Rattle Me Bones & Gross Magic

Layla Coghlan

Arjun Di Pinto

Eva Jarvis

Jamie-Lee McCormack

Charlotte Prior

Anna Tomlinson

Lloyd Wilkes

 

Schools competition - Diamond Light Source
Little Chalfont Primary School, Bucks



WINNERS 115


If you are one of our issue 115 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 19 October before contacting us via kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!


Blitzed Brits book
Bobbi Anderton
Sophia Harwood
Lola Nicholson
Katie Sills
Daisy Smout

Home DVD
Elliott Faust
Logan Flynn
Tom Jones
Megan Porteous
Arista S. Ghai

What’s Up?! Book bundle
Emma Fovargue
Jennifer Hall
Ellis Lockwood
Sam Macintosh
Averie Roberts

Bananagrams
Nina Hijano

K’NEX Beasts Alive
Jenny King
Jason May
Ria Pandya

Sshh! Don’t Wake Dad!
Rebecca Agg
Noah Agnew
Kodi Bloomfield
Eilish Brennan
Ewan Conway
Jenny Crompton
Oliver Damonte
Oliver Eaton
Emily Forrest
Jake Hawkins
Oscar King
Gemma Lavelle
Jacob Merchant
Erin Moffat
Mair Norman
Naina Pryse
Aimee Roberts
Evie Robinson
Grace Sack
Ebony Scott
Thomas Waller

Pink Chillies
India Benjamin
Jowan Bruton
James Couling
Amy Dobbins
Harry Duke
Matthew Forster
Leah Fynn
Amiee Hew
Tilly Hilton
Dominique Orlowski
Elizabeth Sharp
Isabelle Walton

Make-a-Bar chocolate Minions!
Lucy Asquith
Noah Benson
Lauren Brown
Charlotte De Lisle
Owen Earls
Hamish Finnigan
Lucas Flynn-Devine
Phoebe & Heidi Gratton
Phoebe Hampton
Emily-Rose Harriet Turner
Keegan Harris
Kieran Hawkes
Rachel Haywood
Sophia Laxton
Robert Lloyd
Skye McDonald
George Menter
Rupert Nelson
Robbie Nicholls
Lennox Roae
Anthony Roche
Ethan Rouse
Zackery Smith
Matthew Stanciu
Sam Thomas
Helen Vaughan
Lucas Williams

Puffin Books set
Harry Attrude
Holly Freeder
Alyssa Orlowski
Zena Robson

SeaScope
Peter & Liya Benedikz
Martha Condliffe
Thomas Cowen
Joshua Devlin-Lavery
Gabriella Douglass
Holly Dye
Alanna Fletcher
Tadhg Gavin
Alfie Hatch
Max Hazeldene
Joe Kiggell
Jamie-Lee McCormack
Jack Morris
Sara Story
Stella Tambascia
Lewin Vizard

Exclusive Subscriber competition - Minecraft
Amy Campbell
Petra Majercakova
Narottam Slawski
Ethan Terry



WINNERS 114


If you are one of our issue 114 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 21 September before contacting us via kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!


K’NEX Beasts Alive
Kayleigh Williams

Hetty Feather Live!
Thomas Jordan

Robots 3D
Elleanore Phillips

Book bundle
Isabelle Adams
Freddie Grice
Daniel Miller
Amelie Ridley
Aidan Taylor

Charlie Merrick goodies
Jacob Bicker

Fossil Fighters
Winners:
Georgia Martin
Liam Ruddock

Runners-up:
Nathaniel Ellert
Zach Storey

Britains Farm
Michaela Francis
Elles Goncalves
Isobel Gordon
Summer Hobson
Nikolas Kench-Ferguson
Abigail Miller
Teagan Swain-Watkins
Frankie Thomas

LEGO CITY Deep Sea & SEA LIFE
Winners:
Katie Brown
Isaac Dashper
Ben Mead
Ella O'Gorman
Leon Sowry

Runners-up:
Theodoras Dagyle
William Earnshaw
Nicolas Kruger
Kenzie Lilley
Millie Walters

KidZania
Paddy Bagan

HEXBUG
Winners:
Oliver Jacobs
Leah Taylor

Runner-up:
Niamh Ni Mhuiri

Bananagrams
Robert Morrison

Exclusive Subscriber competition: Heeleys
Eloise Butcher
Matthew Govett Clemens
Annalise Demetriou
Antonia Fraser
Haaris Malik
Sally Watson


 

WINNERS 113


If you are one of our issue 113 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 12 August before contacting us via kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks! 


Minions suitcase
Harry James

Shaun the Sheep The Movie DVD
Emily Lesley
Cicely Ramsay
Theo Schmidt
Luigi Marco Thomas
Saul Traquino

Camp Bestival tickets
Asha Smith

Horrible Histories Barmy Britain - Part Three!
Zoe Marcus

Wild Song book
Eva Cronin
Amelia Lynch
Jacob Martin
Calum McHugh
Joyce Wei

The Porridge of Knowledge book
Ethan Abramovich
Esme Kilburn
Oscar Mackman
Gabriel Olmi
Simon Scott

Amy Wild: Amazon Summer book
Jessica Beard
Elizabeth Cox
Daisy Hobbs
Zoe Nicholls
Joshua Richmond

Dino Time
Main winner
Jamie Phillips

Runners-up
Thomas Brown
Tom Dackins
Camron Garner
Beth Renaut

Firstwheel Gizmo
Willow Knox
Emma Thornley

LEGO DC’s Justice League
Main winner
Sam Hildred

Runners-up
Jessica Brady
Mellanie Forster
Kieran Keatinge
Ruby Lawler
George Maxwell
James Munday
Ben Robertson
Charlie Starsmore
James Wheeler
Aeryn Woby

RC Multicopter Hexatrons
Sadie Hawkins
Daniel Lynch
Eve Millward
Teddy Roberts
Michal Suchonski

LEGO Star Wars books
Natalya Aktekin
Megan Barker
Katie Blundell
Blake Clements
Caleb & Reuben Harvey
Thomas Harvey
Archie Law
Aaisha Lawrence
Joseph Newell
Toby Overgage
Ben Owen
Phoebe Petty
Elaina-Mae Stow
Winghoi Tang
Max Taylor
Andrew Wall

Nancy B Science Club Kits
Chester Ballard
Zachary Coe
Imogen Eagles
Francesca Eaton
Abigail Fitzpatrick
Emilia Grimes
Siwei Han
Jack House
Tia Loosemore
Jasmine Richards
Benjamin Scotland
Charley Stevens
Jasper Winwood Hall
Alexander Zaki

Bananagrams
Vee Vee Raines

Exclusive Subscriber Competition: Steve Cole books
Hollie May Barrett
Charlotte Graham
Danny Kapur
Ryan Lamb
Luca Massart
Jessica Anne McMahon
Mia Mortensen
Nicholas Neophytou
Zachary Parkinson
Lily Read
Liam Romero-Crowe
Lewis Salloway
Rosie Swan
Harri Taylor
Scarlett Grace Witherall

Exclusive Subscriber Competition: Nat Geo Kids iPad edition annual subscription
Rory Bentley
Katie Elder
Joshua Hull
James Maccleod
Risa Mascarenhas
Archie Porter
Meabh Quinn
Eleanor Kathryn Swash
Daniel Taylor
Aidan Samuel Wagner



WINNERS 112


 If you are one of our issue 112 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 24 July before contacting us via kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks! 


Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast Blu-ray
Sophia Doherty
Jayden Foster
Maisie Grimsditch
Daniel Harris
Herb Jackson

Into the Woods DVD
Lucy Gilchrist
Cam Gilroy
Kye Howell
Karishma Turner
Daniel Viner

How We Make Stuff book
Nathan Grinter
Erin Leesley
Melina Lumetta
Nicol Probets
Arabella Sullivan

The Accidental Prime Minister book
Rachael Beckett
Abbie Bellringer
Zain Hamid
Esme Lenden
Daniel Ward

Tom’s Midnight Garden book
Jacob Davis
Grace Ferrin
Hannah Hudson
Brandon Jones
Jacob Wasp

Inside Recycling and Rubbish book
Lola Dixon
Ella Gregory Green
Murry Wallace

Woburn Safari Park mini-break
Ben Webb

Big Hero 6 goodie and iPad Mini
Main winner
Tyrese Charles

Runners-up
Ellie Funnell
Oscar Smith

Natural History Museum mini-break
Emma Linsey

Revell RC Mini Cards
Connor Armstrong
Sebastian Boaler
Lucy Dickson
Holly Dixon
Sylvie Haines
Sam Loader
Eve Newby
Ella Newman
Isabella Patel
Sarah Price
John Slade
Ella Whitehead

Rapoo Speakers
Natalie Baker
Freddie Coles
Sylvie Flint
Phoenix Hanson
Samuel Hughes
Jessica Martin
Connor Norman

Mini Hornit Bike Horn
Roshan Baby
Caelan Baikie
Hafsah Bilal
Tom Bontoft-Robinson
Robert Carter
Ben Clarke
Charles Coulson
Ciara Denyer
Evie Finlay
Zoe Goulding
Lukas Gray
Helena Hewitt
Milly Horan
Lloyd Johnston
Tristan Jones
Dominic McWilliams
Tyler Ridley
Ian Ryder
Freddie Sayers
Matthew Seaber
Aysha Sherwood
Isabelle Troy
Connor Williams
Kalli Wilson
Jayden Winstone

Banagrams
Maya Hussain

Exclusive Subscriber Competition: Puffin Classics
Isaac Lewis
Kareem Mehanna
Gabriel & Isabella Osele
Nicholas Sanders

Schools comp: Thorpe Park Resort
The Hill Primary, Reading


 

WINNERS 111


If you are one of our issue 111 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 26 June before contacting us via kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!

Two by Two 
Toby Andrews
Reuben Griffiths
Tom Kendall
Rachel Levis
Cameron Munro

 

Penguins of Madagascar Blu-ray
Eve Bancroft
Emily Duffield
Eleanor Frost
Daniel Graham
Aneurin Stevens-Wood
Zach Tydeman

 

Dino Tales app
Ciaran Donnelly
Sophie Mansbridge
Indigo Pacha
Sophie Scahill
Daniel Watson

 

Trash book
M Edwards [from: Nottingham]
Megan Fraser
Kathryn Holloway-Bone
Julia Westhup
Charlie York

 

The Silly Book of Side-Splitting Stuff
Maggie Flint
Anya Miskelly
Tilly O'Neill
G Ratchford [from: Cheshire]
Nidhi Sam

 

Heroes of the Wild: The Whale Who Saved Us book
George Byles
Benoit Mahieux
Mia Thame

 

House of Secrets series
Iona Collins
N Craker [from: Dorset]
Lauren Fraser
Harlan Lemon
Ebony Nadin
Grace Norman
Tylar Pollock
Toby Ranson
Isabel van Santen
Alexandra Workman

 

Haatchi & Little B, Nature Magpie & How to Speak Cat books
Seb Crehan Mills
Tess Fitzgibbon
Molly McHale
Henry Olmi
Lucy Petrie

 

Hot Wheels Super Speed Blastway
Callum Abrahall
Sacha Adams
Melissa Aspray
Alice Cavdwell
Gethin Donne
Fleur Green
Liam Harris
Magnus Hay
Mykee Jones
Louie Langford
Nancy Manners
Helena Marshall
James Mills
Archie Palmer
Georgia Redfern
Jack Sanderson
Eve Templeton
Daisy Tyler
Daley Walker-Wallace
Caspar Warren
Sam Wheeler
Charley Willis

 

Quadcopter Titan
Joshua Bridge
Daniel Cheal
Caitlin Escott
Mac Geddes
Louise Guyet
Benjamin Hubbard
Emily Nicholson
Elanor Perkins
Evan Thomas
Jasmin Witney

 

Drumond Park board games bundle
Lowri Beresford
Erin Crocker
Rosie Mallows
Harry McKeown
James Stephens
Grace Waterhouse

 

Air Storm
Aryan Ali
Bradley Baker
Joseph Buck
Amelia Burns
Callum Compton
Amy Curran
Emily Fagan
Jack Hall
Sebastian Harrison
Helen Hutchinson
Betty Hydes
Rose Jefferies
Charlie Lewin
Lily Marshall
Dominic McCarthy
Harry Prince
Millie Relf
Minnie Savage
Edie Smith
Gabrielle Taberner
James Taylor
Shaun Upton
Jayden Vincent
Ronnie Vine
Joe Walker

 

LEGO Friends
Main winners
Jasmine Bellamy
Cerys John
Rosie Talbot
Willow Tilling
Izaak Tizard

 

Runners-up
Milo Bagot
Jemma Beynon
Gemma Brassley
Isobel Lamont
Olivia Macey
Rebecca Major
Abby May
Isabel Orduna
Jamieleigh Reynolds
Kyarra Steele

 

Tamagotchi
Hugo Bissett
Maria Bolger
Ben Bowyer
Luke Brown
Millie Clements
Jesmame Davidson
Gethin Davies
Tracy Edmonds
Luke Emmerson
Ella Evans
Cora Finlay
Kaitlin Greaves
Ptolemy Hill
Louis Hudson
Polly Isherwood
Grace Kirkham
Marjo McGee
Honor O'Brien
Liam O'Connor
Eleri Roberts
Janet Robson
Jenni Taylor
Thomas Whiting
Finn Wilson-Leach
Amelia Woodbridge

 

Bananagrams
Oliver Preston

 

Exclusive Subscriber Competition: Ribbit
Main winners
Logan Bugh-Brown
Anna Martin

 

Runners-up
Stanley Chester
Lucas Fitzpatrick
Lola Joshua
Qais Kiani
Kieran Manser
Pippa Sali Morgan Jones
Naomi Pagan
Lauren Russell



WINNERS 110


If you are one of our issue 110 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 1 June before contacting us via kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!


SpongeBob goody bag

Adam Giles

 

Paddington DVD

Anna Beinhocker

 

Eren book

Esme Anderton

Becca Chudley

Isla Harrison

Isabelle Hewitson

Abi Leach

James Logan

Aimee Mayfield

Jacob Mellor

Nina Ovenden

Beth Thorogood

 

Julius Zebra: Rumble with the Romans! book

Ellie Ashley

Ella Boulting

Isabelle Marshall

Cara McCarney

Corey Smith

 

Inventions In 30 Seconds book

Sam McKinlay

Faarisah Nadir

Hamish Ryan

Daniel Scoffin

Sam Wilson

 

Bananagrams

Philippa Ralph

 

Dinosaur Train toys

Lily Empson

Benjamin Griffiths

Foster Jacks

Maisie Jackson

Livia Arungo Kennedy

Daisy Parsons

Jade Pham

Comor Ponting

Luke Smith

Robbie Tennant

 

RC Mini Action Spinner

Joshua Bedford

Luke Chandler

Bobby Downing

Morag Lynch

Sandy Marrs

Katie McLay

Jack Searle

Bethany Stringer

Evie Thompson-Hinds

Teddy Tindle

 

BOOMco Twisted Spinners

Harry Abbiss

Jake Ashworth

Connor Baker

Tom Baker

Ruth Barker

Hugh Bracken

Kyle Daykin

Harris Dickie

Sam Field

Matthew Gray

James Hanson

Tommy Harrington

Alex Hawkins

Kate Higgins

Max Hollingsbee

Ross Hughes

Amelie Larwood

Finley O'Dell

Nathan Price

Natty Purbrick

Francesca Reed

Ava Samaranayake

Matthew Smith

Amy Staunton

Eve Stewart

Matthew Stokes

Courtney Styles

Leopold Valjak

Timothy Whittle

Oliver Yorke

 

Nancy B Black Light Illuminator

Amelia Aukland

Emily Baldry

Billy Bloxham

Sophie Breeze

Elliemae Davey

Abby Davie

George Davies

Lois Dixon

Lauren Elliot

Abigail Goacher

Ellah Gosney

Gerald Grante

Fraser Gray

Charlie Grayson

Imogen Grenyer

Lauren Griffiths

Max Guida

Jenny Hall

Casey Harris

Mario Heavey

Finn Hughes

Bailey James

Mila Kremnitzer

Jayden Lambie

Charlie Lloyd-Bostock

Lara Jayne MacLeod

Charlotte Maddock

Robbie Neary

Olivia Newis

Rico Rhodes-Evans

Sam Rowlands

Cody Sweetnam

Eve Taylor

Charlie Treadway

Freya Underhill

Ryan Walford

Lily Whitlow

Charlie Wright

 

Rubik’s puzzles

Diana Baev

Oliver Bye

Theo Coombes

Luke Lonsdale

Millie Smithson

Greta Tambascia

Samuel Vowles

Shaun Yuill

 

Razor Beast Stunt Scooter

Harrison Bonnick

Tom Brook

Nassima Choukry

Hadley Coles

Ellie Long

Molly Painting

Karamveer Sandhu

Archie Stanley

Callum Trotter

 

This is Not a Maths Book

George Dent

Demi Orebowale

Tom Prince

Jake Smith

Annelise Walton

 

Exclusive Subscriber Competition: Fairytale DVD & TV

Main winner:

Maia Pagan

 

Runners-up:

Chloe Charge

Oliver Tiger Copeman

Elise Zoe Stanton-Davies

 

Exclusive Subscriber Competition: Nat Geo Kids iPad edition annual subscription

Jacob Ball

Sara & Omar Elgammal

Harvey Finley

Fraser Gipson

James Graham

Emily Leah Panto

Eve Ramsdale

Oliver Vass

Erica Walsh
Esme Lavinder Wilde



ISSUE 109


If you are one of our issue 109 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 1 May before contacting us via kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!


Shaun the Sheep goodies
Main winner:
Jamie Kirk

Runners-up:
Elizabeth Birkett
Freddie Cooper
Amy Emberson
Elisha Hiller
Kezia Lietzau
Brooke Marriott
Nathan Sanchez-Brown
Mabel Savage
LJ So Varnell

The Book of Life DVD
Minna Baker
Jemima Caldwell
Marcus Duck
Angelique Jones
Patrick Loughran
Ethan M'Cabe
Georgia Manning
Maya Rees
Sophie Riches
Connie Walker

Incredible books - Mega book bundle
Millie Andrews
Erin Blakeborough
Kate Brady
Thomas Chudley
Harriet Hall
Emily McPhee
Roisin Margaret O'Toole
Maisie Rozzo
Annie Squire
Gemma Townsend

Signed Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Hard Luck book
Heather Yerbury

Winter Horses goodies
Maria Carmichael
Beth Gribble
India Hawkins
Jack Jenkins
Jake Madden
Adam White

LEGO DC Heroes keylights
Scarlett Biven
Ben Dainty
Saoirse Exelby
Ella Hampson
Josh Harrison
Sebastian Heath
Ted Jarvis
Mabel Martin
Lucas Mitchell
Ellie Rosser
Hannah Segal
Jasmin Taak
Orson White
Marianne Woolsey

Hot Wheels goodies
Aaron Bamber
Isaac Berry
Robynne Casey
Elyssa Chaouch
Danielle Cole
Henry Cook
Jesame Davidson
Vyom Gera
Albert Goodman
Charlotte Hart
Helena Hewitt
Bethany Hutchings
Jacqui Kinsey
Harvey MacMillan
Toby Megaw
Emily Parry
Ian Quinn
Ruby Redfern
Arjun Sidhu
Ellen Spencer
Jasmine Sutton
Katelyn Turton
Lily-Jessica Wilkinson
Ashton Wilson
Liam Wright

DKfindout - DK Eyewitness books and an iPad Air 2
Sydney Darnell

Battroborg robots
Madison Alvis
Talia Clark
Robbie Haines
Jake McMartin
Toby Sanders
Euan Walker
Tilly Ware
Jonathan Young

Big Hero 6 - iPad Mini, camera and goodies
Joshua Grundmann

Britain’s Farm models
Tyler Barlow
Juanito Blanco
Emily Booth
Victor Coldea
Danny Hamilton
Patrick Higney
Kay Lindsay
Freya Lister
Emma Shuttle
Seth Thomson

Bananagrams
William Moorey

Schools competition: RSPB’s Big Schools’ Birdwatch
Lewis Jones, Year 4, Whitchurch Primary School

Exclusive Subscriber Competition: Play by the Book games
Shera Aurora
Amelia Grace Barnes
Owen Clark
Abigail Charlotte Derry Wyman
Kieran Evans
Thomas Gilson
Lily Gurman
Sachin Kambli
Aamir Khokhar
Sophie Lorenc
Amina Mannan
Cameron Mills
Olivia Mott
Emma Pickersgill
Halle Seymour
Cameron Thompson
Ruby Watson

Exclusive Subscriber Competition: Nat Geo Kids iPad edition annual subscription
Lily Bruce
Natasha Hambling
Trudi Amber Holland
Joseph Murphy
Babajimi Ogun
William Pannell
Henry Reilly
Stanley Spowart
Harry Stylianon
Isaac White



ISSUE 108


If you are one of our issue 108 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 17 April before contacting us via kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!


The Boxtrolls
Julia Annaratone
Nathan Bailie
Maya Copas
BB Hughes
Charlotte Preston

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Conor Phelan

Circus of the Unseen book
Adam Beaumont
Tamsin Bellingham
Jasmine Cooper
Henry Corbould
Olivia Jones
Oliver Lewis
Fred Oliver
Amelie Pollock
Kai Snell
Lucy-Marie Vermeire

Dragons at Crumbling Castle book
Frankie Bastable
Jacob Chandler
Louis Hill
Kayleigh Lee
Haaris Shafi-Robinson

Animalium book
Amaya Mumford
Holly Newton
John Phillips

A Kindle, plus Stinkbomb and Ketchup-Face books
Ella Jean-Paul

LEGO Chima toys
Joshua Langford
Noah McCall
Tamanna Okhai
Sonny Remmer-Riley
Noah Webber

Horrible Histories tickets
Holly Chandler
Ben Dackins
Natasha Gandy
Thomas Hills
Emily Hurst
Frion Knight
Melissa Mountford
Roisin O'Toole

Shaun The Sheep goodies
Dumien Clague
Levi John
Abi Johnston
Felicity Johnston
Isobel Judet
Dee Merrett
Jake Morris
Jacob Philipson
Jasmine Raine
Isobel Walmsley

Smiggle stationery
Joel Andrews
Rubia Batcher
Josie Bradley
Neve Cotterill
Sophie Donnelly
Leah Drennan
Lewis Forsyth
Eirinn Furey
Ethan Hartsoe
Eva Jarvis
Athrun Lombardo
Advika Mehta
Ethan Morse
Victor Musson
Matilda Nowell
Leon Parks-Dee
Jake Parrott
Sharon Renju Mathew
Lily Salmon
Jorja Wilks

Pancake prizes
Louise Aitken
Laura Apperley
Christina Brask-Tyrrell
Sab Crehan Mills
Aleksandra Czyba
Nicholas Edwards
Kiera Knowles
Niamh MacFarland
Elsie Shepherd
Amy Wallis

Horrible Science kits
Amelia Dell
Ben Johnson
Katie Jones
Harry Love
Phoebe Petty
James Profit
Daisy Santana Spevick
Orlaith Skelly
R Stokes [from Hants]
Rosie Williams

Bananagrams
Alice Best

Exclusive Subscriber Competition: Minecraft book
Louis Agopian
Olivia Brown
George Clary
Samuel Forey
Gabriel Josiph Garret Demsky
Miren Kirk
Ben Newson
Ciaran Ross
Rose Starmer
Fred Teasdale

Exclusive Subscriber Competition: Nat Geo Kids iPad edition annual subscription
Logan Adams
Hannah Bahadur
Rebecca Christer
Thomas Green
Finlay Johnston
Mary Jane Killelea
Euan Madden
James Smith
Hannah Mary Tasker
Luke Alexander Worsley



ISSUE 107


If you are one of our issue 107 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 7 April before contacting us via kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks! 


Gangsta Granny
Paul Chiphang
Madison Collins
Toby Trew
Jennifer Vandort
Joseph Whittle

Sonic Boom: Shattered Crystal game and 2DS

Main winner:
Ben Tannahill

Runners-up:
Sophie Hayman
Colin Li
Opal Plumstead book
Maddy B-Charles
Lucy Becker
Isobel Garvie
Awen Griffiths
Jasmine Habgood
Evie Hetherington
Glenn McIntosh
Imogen Reeves
Charlotte Shaw
Harvey Webb

The Imaginary book
Mohammad Alajmi
Olivia Bourne
Jasper Lee
Heather McRobbie
Phoebe Oakman

Deadly Pole to Pole Diaries book
Lucy Barraclough
Lois Drake
Sameer Ganatra
Joshua Gilbert
Maisie Lovelock
Rosie Masterman
Sam May
Timothy Mickler-Campbell
Jamie Spence
Sonny Woolford

LOGO Billionaire
Freya Derrick
Edie Gallagher
Freya Houlding
Jessica Hughes
Billy Keys
Margy Kindell
Kezia Lietzau
Rosalie Meierdirk
James Pickford
Taryn Shapley

Costa Navarino
Emma Urquhart

LEGO Hero Factory
Anya Baker
Oliver Haley
Archie Muir
Luke Page
Matty Tyrer

Connect 4
Oiane Armstrong
Cathryn Browen
Amy Brown
Sophie Brown
Alex Browne
Andrew Carver
Callum Clark
James Clarke
Louise Clarke
Zak Crozier
Louis Dyer
Cathy Ellison
Carys Evans
Tristan Ferdinando
Rosin Firth
Thomas Fitzpatrick
Zeb Forde-Smith
Ashwini Gopal
Joseph Gratton
Amy Hamilton
James Harwood
Poppy Hazard
Paula Holmes
Trudy Huggins
Jess Jones
Ally Laverty
Brandon Lay
Benjamin March
Ann Marshall
Ross McLean-Anderson
Sofia Monaco
Annice Murphy
Louise Murray
Adam O'Prey
Bailey Picket
Elise Scott
Connor Shaw
Seb Shepperd
Finley Sterry
Samual Strautnieks
Tom Sugden
Bethany Vine
Grace Waring
Seb Warner
Leila Webb
Andrew Wedge
Lucy Weldon
Ella Wheatley
Kurt Williams
Kieran Young

The Nut Job Blu-ray

Main winner:
Ruby Naylor

Runners-up:
Juliet Bigley
Hannah Kulak
Ben Perry
Abbie Valdrighi

Kids Crate
Anearin [from Monmouthshire]
Bobbi Davis
Dakota Enikova
William Evans
Emily Holt
Kate Russell
Sophie Smith-Stephens

Airfix models
Jonathan Bullen
Melanie Chepyha
Tom Foot
Fred Hamlyn
Ethan Hann
Anne Hutchinson
Toby Jennings
Connor Moffat
Oliver Widdowson
Ann Wood

Littlest Pet Shop
Grace Beattie
Emmie Cavlfield
Subadra Godbold
Clara Greef
Remy Maynard
Sean McCord
Kyle McManus
Joshua Murray
Neve Oneil
Sophia Parsons
Will Reypert
Maisie Robinson
Leah Skeldon
Megan Slawinski
Faye Wood

Bananagrams
Sophie Forbes-Laird

Exclusive Subscriber competition - Phoenix Comics
Inna Kosuiowski
David Shilvock
Isaac White



ISSUE 106


If you are one of our issue 106 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 13 March before contacting us via kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!


Nativity 3 goodies
William Brotherton
Michael Corbett
Phoebe Hales
R. Pickford
Kieran Simpson

Life Story DVD
Dimitri Basterfield
Lucy Dagger
Martin Lee
Camila Morgan Lister
Oscar Munson
Tomas Packer
Mirabelle Shaw
Hermione Shreeve

Oksa Pollock: The Heart of Two Worlds book
Charlotte Booth
Emily Dereham
Olivia Lamberton
Leo Martin
Jack & George Slater

The Snow Merchant book
Rosa Badham-Moore
Alice Booker
Maddie Chapman
Calista Crane
Amelia Davidson
Seonaid Deely
Rocco Florence
Leo Gore
Eleanor Hughes
Amelia Priestly

The Totally Amazing Fact-Packed, Fold-Out, Globetrotting Atlas of the World book
Molly Boyes
Stuart Chapman
Ysabel Cichy
Jack Nolen
Hannah Rowe

Guinness World Records 2015 book
Amara Chadburn
Rosie Dickerson
Shourjo Dutta Roy
Daragh Keane
James McCarthy
Nathaniel Mountain
Naomi Owen
Fraser Snow
Toby Swan
Ashleigh Tomlin

LOGO Grab
Garret Awre
Ivy Clutterbuck
Alice Connelly
Aaron Denton
Laura Golding
Megan Hollick
Kara Irvine
Barney Marshall
Sadie McLaughlin
Hayes Montana
Efan-Rhys Motiershead
Scarlett O'Sullivan
Kate Tomlinson
Elana Underwood
Amelia Williams

Paddington prizes
Anna Beinhocker

Temple Run books & Kindle Fire
Matthew Dillon

Earth to Echo goodies
Star-prize winner:
Esmi Brandt

Runners-up:
Edward Harrison
Kate Iliffe
Reece Mason
James McLeish

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Kimble game
Kate Campbell
Elana Evans
Rhys Goodbourn
Paula Gorman
Madeline Harper
Suzie Merrills
George Oldershaw
Eva Regan
Hollie Shaw
Noah Whittle

SHOUT game
Natasha Bonetti
Morven Britton
Becky Carberry
Hannah Collier
Wyatt Curtis
Holly Evans
Hannah Gaskin
Samson George
Sam Hyde
Sandra Lane
Hugh O'Hara
Abdullah Patel
Hannah Tobin
Danielle Ware

Our Zoo DVD plus family tickets to Chester Zoo 
Star-prize winner:
Mary Bick-Caarten

Runners-up:
Edward Durston
Flora [from Somerset]
Callum Keoghan
Eva Price
Anna Walker

Pokemon games & Nintendo 2DS
Jamie Butcher
Bailey Green
Sam Murphy
Kerrie Pointon

Strange Hill High toys & books
Joel Allen
Skye Davison
Cameron Fitts
Ellie Gibson
Jessica Herrington
Sky McGarrigle
Jake Morris
Amber Slater
Rudi Snell

Bananagrams
Anouk Laidlaw

Exclusive Subscriber competition - Nancy B Science sets
Joshua Bruce
Charlotte Flack



ISSUE 105


If you are one of our issue 105 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 27 February before contacting us via kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!


Shaun the Sheep: Mossy Bottom Farm
Star-prize winners:
Alice Fagan
Mirella Perna
Ellen Quinn

Runners-up:
Jacob Bicker
Daniel Bushnell
Henry Camm
Jayson Childs
Dillon Dunne
Megan Mantle
Rose McCormick
Alexandra Morse
Maja Ostersen
Isabel Ward

The Young and Prodigious T.S. Spivet DVD
James Dunn
Archie Elliott
Holly Higgleton
Tia Holloway
Lydia Mulligan
Jessie Grace Radbourne
Joseph Rayner
Shirly-Ann Ruddy
Jonny White
James Wilson

Malala: The Girl Who Stood Up For Education And Changed The World book
Aiden Jones
Pippa O'Sullivan
Evelyn Taylor
Emily White
Isabella Woor

Awful Auntie book
Liam & Rubie Blyth
Sara Cohen
Toby Graham
Henry Hastings-Prosser
Katie Meldrum

POO: A natural History of the Unmentionable book
Angel D'Cruz
Rosie May Jones
Scott M'Shane
Elise Norton
Emelia Shearer

Superhuman Encyclopedia book
Summer Amos
Samuel Baines
Meritxell Brennan
Lily Everitt
Max Seyfollahi

The Super Amazing Adventures of Me, Pig! book
Eriu Dalton

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtle treats
Star-prize winner:
Idris Jalisi

Runners-up:
Harith Ahmed
Drake Ashburn
Eleanor Greenwood

LOGO Billionaire!
Utkarsh Bhamidimarri
Emily Bowles
Aisha Bragg
Corey Garrity
Arthur Green
Elena Hartharn
Ben Hobbs
Finley Johnson
Lily Joyce
Aisha Khan
Zoe Lloyd
Indie Mark
Aidan Maskelyne
Lucie Miller
Ben Morozzo
Anna Slater
Ella Thurman
Angel Tovell
Samuel Ward
Stephanie Wong

Maleficent goodies & Blu-ray player
Star-prize winner:
Alexandra Higgs

Second-prize winner:
Thomas Lowthian

Runners-up:
Jean-May Baker
Ariella Carroll
Ronan Cranmer
Isabella Gilmore
Emily Offer
Lauren Paul
Hannah Percival
Aimie Sienna

DigiBirds
Lily Ammon
Wade Arthur
Lavena Butler
Bobbi Cookson
Bryony Cooper
Oliver Davidson
Olly Fisher
Lewis Fletcher
Millie Flynn
Isla Gordon
Nathan Gosden
Jessica Gough
Joshua Green
Alicia Harris
Luke Harwood
Alexandra Hawcutt
Alys Jones
Eimer Martin
Tomas Mynard
Muhammad Patel
Katie Payton
Elisabeth Scargill
Erin Smith
Ella Teji
Shawnie Twomey

Snow Queen prizes
Libby Abbot
Aine Bermingham
Maia Coombe
Charlotte Hurt
Izzy Moran
Helen Morrice
Serena Moulin
Leanne Newsome
Oliver Pearce
Luke Richmond

John Adams' Science Kits
Deborah Adio
Sarah Davison
Jollie Eastough
Evie Fearon
Kirsty Funnell
Tara Langley
Daniel Lynch
Elyssa Marr
Lucia Oxenden
Ethan Parry
Joshua Pembry
Millie Reynolds
Charlie Smith
Jodi Troup
Finlay Turner
Amy Walsh

Bananagrams
Emily Gillings

Schools competition: Crocodile Joe Experience
Year 4, Laxton Junior School

Exclusive Subscriber competition - DIY boardgames
Toby Bale
Stephanie Baxter
Ruben Edward Branse-Instone
Freya Caygill
Morgan Davidson
Lily Gillard
Emma Hall
Isobel Hall
Lara Hamlyn
Eleanor Hann
Nusayba Khalid
Matthew Newman
Sophie O'Rorke
Matteo Ponzini
Charlotte Price



Here you'll find the NG Kids competition winners for recent issues. Congratulations, everyone!


ISSUE 104


If you’re one of our issue 104 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 25 January before contacting us via kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks! 


Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey Blu-ray
Rosie Ganley
Autumn Logan
Jack Underwood

Family Pet Show
Louisa Brammer
Alex Delikan
Isobella G-B [from East Sussex]
Annabelle Menardi
Euan Tucker

Mr. Peabody & Sherman DVD
Megan Clarke
Tom Crabtree
Ellie Griggs
Thomas Tetlow
Toby Walsingham

Space in 30 Seconds book
Chloe Bray
Eleanor Huntley
Eden Pinsent
Cedric Pirang
Archie Young

Gary's Garden book
Jericho Foster
Reece McGowan
Owen Plumb
Evan Wilkie
Tom Wilson

Wild Boy & the Black Terror book
Harry Flowers
Martha Hughes
Milly Johnson-Gregory
Tova Sharman
Sara Younes

Robofish R/C or a My Magical Mermaid Playset
Jayson Childs
Chloe Clayton
Oliver Combes
Aimee Cornhill
Harry Cox
Karina Davies
Amelia Fergusson
Emily Gillings
Holly Hunt
Farhaan Naser
Thomas Sheldon
Emily Simpson
Anna Sudlow
Ben Vincent

Postman Pat: The Movie DVD
Main winner:
Phoebe Patient
Runners-up:
Eve Boyden
Rachel Curson
Jessica Foreman
Edward Hoy
Nola Smith
Shona Wilkinson

Bananagrams
Antonia Johnson

Matt Hatter Chronicles
Jack Clayton
Dhillon Fitzgerald
Leo Gore
Ethan Hill
Ethan Hughes
Rachel B Johnson
Cain Jones
Harry Jones
Helen Loud
Taylor Rees
Lily-Ann Sharp
Bronwyn Springett
M Stacey [from Glasgow]
George Withe

TMNT Molkky skittles
Selena Ash
Libby Barnes
Fern Blackmore
Joseph Booth
Ethan Butler
Isobel Eames
Kristen Evans
Emma Goodchild
David Goodman
Kester Haith
Andrew Henderson
Joshua Kitchen
Christine Magson
Tom Meadows
Lacey Notley
Konur Ombesh
Terence Robinson
Oscar & Max Serpell
Sammy Smith
Zak Williams

LOGO Grab game
Theo Adam
Max Baker
Owen Basden
Anya Carroll
Oliver Cherry
Elizaveta [from London]
Chloe Emmerson
Emily Gulliver-Brown
Zoe Hackman
Oliver Hatton
Izzy Holmes
Paige Kaur
Ariyun Lad
Nicholas Lamble
Matthew Lane
Montyhood Lau
Sara Lin
Ciaran MacDonald
Tracy Nixon
Isabella Penfold
Isaac Phelan
Joshua Rajendra
Zane Rauf
Julia Reall
Isabelle Sanger
Elsie-Rose Spencer
Caitlin Stewart
Winghoi Tang
Farrell Thomas
Sophie Thomas
Louise Webb
Holly Webster
Oscar White
Elliott Wye

Legends of Oz Hue animation sets
Main winners:
Benjamin Killackey
Connie Poulter
Madeleine Rowe
Evie Sullivan
Runners-up:
Libby Burton
Emily Kitchin
Dan Snook
Ishka Thres
Jack Turbull
Eden Unwin

Fuze Speedometer
Ciara Allen
Holly Bacon
Anna Barnett
Jodie Basey
Charlie Cope
Emily Day
Sam George
Nate Harwood
Adam Hastings
George Higley
Seb Hubbard
Sebastien Hunter
Dominic King
Oliver King
Ashley Knight
Alexander Loannou
Jake MacCallum
Thomas Norminton
Toby Paulden
Ffion Peckham
Louise Sibley-Stamp
Rebecca Sutcliffe
Will Turner
Arthur Underwood
Tyler Williams

Wicked Audio Mojo Headphones
Jessica Anderson
Ben Birch
Katie Cakebread
Steven Clark
Jack Clements
Ben Czura
Keira Elston
Chloe Gaunt
Lily Hall
Thomas Lonsdale
Rupankar Majumdar
Dunia Mazzon
Sophie Morris
Luke Myers
Max Ridley
Luke Rowe
Luca Shanahan
Abdullah Siddigni
Sam Stansfield
Amber Wilson

Exclusive Subscriber Competition - Curiosity Kits (from The Orb Factory)
Anna-Mae [from Buckinghamshire]
Charlie Eagling
Joshua Gladwell
Ryan McKee
Euan Rudd



ISSUE 103


If you're one of our issue 103 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 02 January before contacting us, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!


Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Paul Arnheim
Daisy Hawkins
Daniel Larkin
Katie Moorehead
Chloe Muir

Maps Activity book
Isaac Allridge
Bruchi Braceiner
Hazel Donohoe
Daniel Kippax
Philip Whalley

Tiger Moth book
Megan Clayton
Carrick Leighton
Callum Massey
Harriet Richards
Jessica & Isabel Wellington

The Pilot And The Little Prince: The Life Of Antoine de Saint-Exupéry book
Viktor Frankham
Henry Lines
Will Miles
George Rootham
Louise Tennant

Skylanders prizes
Star-prize winner:
Rebecca Pye
Runners-up:
Jacob Bicker
Kian Caffrey
Ellie Hawksley
Arthur Humphreys
Lewis Mann
Conall O'Haodain
George Pickford
Tallulah Townend
Isaac Windscheffel

LEGO Hero Factory
Matthew Crossley
Eve Curran
Josh Grosvenor
Toby Lewis
Ethan Magowan
Danny Tomkinson

Articulate For Kids
Oliver Allan
Alexander Caddy
Joel Cartwright
Calum Cavanagh
Jack Dutton
Spiros Harbut
Lucy Holmes
Ella Hutchings
Daniel Jones
Henry Lochhead
Connor Mann
Chloe Morgan
Polly Morton
Amy Owen
Tegan Patrick
Mirella Perna
Luke Pugsley
Alastair Remington
Jack Roberts
Fred Smith
Yinx Tang
James Thwaites
Lauren Tolhurst
Izzy Tucker
Katie White

Little Live Pets
Kyle Douglas
Ben Fradley
Laura Holmes
Tamsin Howard
Noah Meacock
Anna Procter
Keane Treadwell
Oliver Vine
Alexander Vos
Jack Weaden

Tarzan goodies
Main prize:
Sam Cookson-Hoare
Harley Gordon
Jack Knight
Runner-up:
Joseph B. Vesey
Jake Baker
Emma Berwick
Bethan Close
Nathan Fuller
William Scanlon
Emily Stirling
Jack Woodruff

The Amazing Spider-Man 2 goodies
Donna Davies

Bananagrams
Holly Hemmingway

Exclusive Subscriber Competition - Blo-pens
Jacob Bartholomew
Naomi Gamon
Matilda Hutchcraft
Freya Jolles
Callia Jordan
Nathaniel Nadin
Genevieve Raines
Brontie Turner
Sam Van Mellaerts
Lucy Weekes


ISSUE 102


If you're one of our issue 102 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 7 November before contacting us at kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!


The LEGO Movie DVD
Bea Williams
Jensen Hacon
Milda Siteikiepe
Rachel Robertson
Sophie Archer

Jacqueline Wilson's Hetty Feather
Holly Cobb

Horrible Histories Frightful First World War book
Alice Thorley
Frankie Nicholson
Marcus Mackay
Peter Wallace
Tally Beveridge

Utterly Amazing Science book
Becky Pearce
Emily Harron
Erin Kinninmonth
Jack Chisholm
Joshua MacKellar

The Case of the Exploding Loo book
Charlotte & Jamie Larkam
Freddie Renison
Isaac Morgan
Jacob Montgomery
Melody Saunders

Oliver and the Seawigs
Molly Blazye

Bananagrams
Hannah Jones

K’NEX 70 Model Tubs
Alexandra Paterson
Chris Whiting
Dylan Roberts
Elaine Li
Ellie Dardis
Grace Sexton
Harvey Mallinson
Izzy Williams
Lucy Edwards
Luke Crook
Maggie Preece
Millie Harris
Morris Ashmore
Zain Rahman

Shark Mania
Adam Pettifer
Alex Pavelka
Alex Reid-Smith
Arianna Davidson
Chad Tungate
Daniel Herman
Dillan Grice
Emer Garvin
Isaac Porteus
Joshua Chapman
Kira Lee
Leigh Bartram
Lisa Armstrong
Molly Dempster
Nicola Kemp
Oscar Wileman
Rory Vallis
Rosemary Hooper
Sam Logan
Samantha McAndrews
Stanley Baxter
Toby Overage
Tom Dempsey
Toni Greaves
Zafirah Khan

LEGO Friends
Star-prize winner:
Eve Parker

Jungle Rescue Base winners:
Christina Gerrie
Emily Byrne
Hannah Fitzgerald
Isobel French
Maise Lowe
Senan Magone

Jungle Tree Sanctuary winners:
Aanya Kataora
Joelle Ibanga
Lily Gurman
Sandy Fiddes

Sky Ripperz
Adam Kirkbride
Anna Rudeck
Bethany Broomfield
Callum Dean
Daisy Foy
Denise Price
George Grimwood
Hannah Mooney
Hayden Vaughan
Leah Scott
Lilly Stephenson
Louis White
Lucy Hartle
Nell Priestly
Oliver Ruff
Oliver Wilkinson
Owen Woolfrey
Paul Maxwell
Peter Fillingham
Stephan Bruckauf
Thomas Goodrum
Tom McIlroy
Victor Moldoveanu
Will Sermon
William Robson

Khumba: A Zebra's Tale 3D TV & Blu-ray
Liberty-Rose Pitts

Muppets Most Wanted DVD and iPad
Star-prize winner:

Imogen Newall

Runners-up:
Joshua Goodman
Kaiya Gilbert
Lucy Sheldon

Exclusive Subscriber Competition - VTriker Elite Scooter
Jacob Howson
Leela Alexandra Souries
Rhiannon Watkins
Rohan Kanda



ISSUE 101


If you're one of our issue 101 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 6 October before contacting us at kids@ngkids.co.uk, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!


Earth to Echo
Gray Stegmann
Jessica Tranter
John Crisp
Keelan Phillips
Lawrence Burton

Gagarin: First Man in Space
Ed Cooper
Emily Carley
Katherine Wilshire
Sarah Worth
Verity Finlayson

Nathalia Buttface and the Most Embarrassing Dad in the World
Abigail Bacon
Andrew Manson
Carmel Maher
Ethan Stout
Grace Allen
Jamie Cooley
Maddy Cotton
Maddy Thomas
Robert Innes
Sophie Westhorpe

Brilliant
Alfie Exall
Alfie Mussell
Charlie Ellery
Daragh Weldon
Harper Day Pope
Megan Hilton
Polly Dennish Ross
Priya Tang

Where's Wally? The Totally Essential Travel Collection
Daisy Martin
Eleanor Chaplin
Ewan Meadowcroft
Isabella Jacobs
James Dillon
Louise Greaves
Millie Nisbet
R. Gambell
Rosie House
Tilly Hall

Woodland Holiday
Yasmin Hammad

The House of Magic!
Main winner
Pia Boeber

Runners-up

Filip Zarowny
Molly Wensley

Eva Ibbotson books
Alastair Wilson
Alice Gibey
Azana Patterson
Caine Winter
Declan Knapman
Ellia Rhodes
Finn Portalski
Florence Hemsley Blue
Grace Clifford-Roberts
Hannah Sales
Harriet Foster
Harrision Hunt
Hayley Lac
Logan Mcintyre
Jack Wright
Leyla Remzi
Lucy Cox
Mason Pilkington
Max Gilbey
Nathaniel Robinson-Gray
Rosie Taylor
Scott Kemp
Tabitha Carmichael
Thomas Smith
Tristan Gray

TOMY's Britains Farm range
Amy Kirkby
Aran Corrigan
Charlotte Lynn
Elliot Holkham
Evie Webster
Finlay Bryson
Gioia [from London]
Isabelle Hagon
Jack Bailie
Jessica Wright
Mahdiya Zubairi
Matthew Sansom
Olivia Forrest
Olivia Noble
Reyes Rodolfi
Ruby Tomlinson

Pop up beach hut
Amreet Shergill
Charlie Deeks
Daniel Wheeler
Eleanor Clark
William Dormer

Tomodachi Life
Main winner
Morgan Creed

Runners-up:
Celeste Phelan
Dylan Berry
Max Clements
Rebecca Clegg

Disney Villains:
Molly Warne

Bananagrams:
Mollie Ibbotson

Exclusive Subscriber competition - Puffin book bundle
Miranda McEvedy
Tom Yandle


Issue 100


If you're one of our issue 100 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 1 September before contacting us, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!


Horrid Henry books
Charlotte Gwilliam Gardiner
Chloe Wong
Elysia [From Swansea]
Henry Delafield
Poppy Fleming
Rachel Curson
Rebecca Fox
Ruby Hamilton
Rui Casson
Ryan Hanson

Sleeping Beauty DVD
Beatrice & Louis Anderson
Ben Garrard
Iona Imlah
Noah Battelley
Toby Walsingham

Jacqueline Wilson's Daydreams and Diaries book
Aimee Gegg
Ellie Raw
Maja Ostersen
Sam Cheney
Spencer Kebby

Shackleton's Journey book
Abbey Paterson
Alex Padley
Darcy Gilbert
Edward Birkett
Lily Ward

The Mute Button book
Ava Rogerson
Connor Fuller
Heidi Thompson
Kieran Cheng
Molly White

Going Home book
Alice Reeves
Hannah McNicholas
Huw Morgan-Smith
Laura Peel
Max de Mariveles

Ultimate Bugopedia book and bug kit
Dylan Newman
Eibhilin O'Reardon
Hannah Stott
Jack Walker
James Youngman

Jeremy Strong - Hundred-Mile-An-Hour Dog books
Jack Slater
Oliver Brown
Piet Lages
Samuel Bennett
Sean Coffey

Banagrams
Isabella Gillot

Eurocamp seven-night break
India Pell

Really Rotten Kits
AJ Green
Amy Ponting
Benjamin Carley-Macauly
Cara McColgan
Catriona Short
Conear Macpherson
Corben Brook
Dylan Ryan
Elaine Clewlow
Ella Lipscomb
Ellie Ball
Emma Bentley
Euan Male
Freddie Gardner
Freya MacMillan
George Stocks
Isabella Gray
Izzy Butt
Jack Sargent
Joel Roberts
Joshua Dean
Kaiden King
Lillie Neve
Lilly-Ana Stafford
Logan Brigdale
Logan Caffell
Lucy Copeland
Mathew Longley
Nicola McLeary
Ollie Tomasetti
Ross Keeping
Sophie Thornton
Stephany Swider
Susan Roper
Thomas Messinger

Wicked Audio headphones
Beth Matthews
Charley Beadie
Fraser Douglas
Mark Speer
Sam Cook
Toby Reed

RSPB's Big Wild Sleepout
Maisey Egglestone

Revell Mini Boat & Stunt Car
Abigail Wyman
Ebony Blackford
Ella Coupland-Smith
Ethan Poppelmann
Evelyn Sorrill
Ewan Fox
Joel Christopher
John Cocking
Joseph Ward
Matthew Lukawski
Ollie Eyre
Robert McNeil
Tillie Luff
Viktor Kirov

Exclusive Subscriber Competition - Bug Bingo
Caleb Reid
Calum Reeves-Womble
Dylan & Bethan Smith
Ellen Hurst
Ellie Donnellan
Emily Hilton
Grace Hand
Harry Simpson
Joseph Bokole
Kitty Xu
Matthew Chee
Olisha Carter
Ruby Renwick
Teagan o'Brien
Tomas Rooney



Issue 99


If you’re one of our issue 99 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 21 July before contacting us, as prizes are not sent out from our offices.


The Hobbit: Desolution of Smaug Blu-ray
Georgia M [from Leicester]
Jade Watson
Jess Allsopp-Corbett
Laura Leigh
Rowan Weaver

Hilda & The Black Hound book
Divyansh [from London]
Dylan Newman
Liberty Owen
Lucy Henry
Olivia Watson

Science Ideas in 30 Seconds book
Elizabeth Kenny
Emily Eagling
Hamish Maclennan
Lexie Macmillan
Rosa Richardson

The Devil and his Boy book
Alex Ray
Ella Meldrum
Jay Brown
Olivia Willis
Tomek Bailey

Flora & Ulysses: The Illuminated Adventures
Ayla Boag
Grace Allerton
Lime Tree Class, Arreton CE Primary School
Sorrel Anderson
Tom Carter

Banangrams
Madeline Hemsley

Visit the Vikings
Unays Adam

Britain's Big Farm
Alicia McGrath
Blaine Mendonca
Elijah Watson
Liam Marsden
Molly Smith

LOGO What Am I?
Annabel Lepore
Annalise Chadwick
Brendan Neary
Candice Clews
Ella Macmillan
Freddie Sayers
Henry Kapton
Joseph Hudson
Leo Atkinson
Logan Wallace
Lois Stanley
Mae Haywood
Marco Hilmy
Matthew Ryall
Ruta Mackenzie
Scott McShane

Tarzan goodies
Amelie Shearman
Carlotta Braconcini [won the Blu-ray player]
Charlotte Hall
Edward Clough
Grace McCauley
Imanol Akpan
Imogen Jackon
Joseph Stacey
Kyanne Lockwood
Lorraine Reid
Lucie Holmes
Matthew Cole
Oliver Derbyshire
Oliver Sutcliff
Rebecca Norminton

Laser Pegs
Annabel Francis-Ray
Archie & Isobel Martin
Declan Ward
Katie Linn
Katie Ward
Ned Orandy
Rueben Spurdens

Treasure Houses of England
Andrew Beagley
Benjamin Martin
Elle Clarke-Paul
George Balfour
Jak Slatcher
Kyle Thorne
Maddie Ries
Mason Oconnell
Sean Packard
Tilly Sneesby

Usborne Holiday Activity Pack
Amelia Tkaczyk
Angharad Thomas
Billy Campbell
Flo Gordon
Luke Chown

Exclusive Subscriber competition - Hexbugs
Amelia Sheffield
Benjy Burgess
Logan Newton
Megan Kerrigan-Saunders
Samuel Szczurek



Issue 98


If you’re one of our issue 98 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 1 July before contacting us, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!


Hank Zipzer books
Chloe Goodchild
Daniel Harth
Emma Kershaw
Hana Salih
Joel & Mia Chambers
Joseph Powell
Khadeeja Kubra Patel
Niamh Cooper
Nikhita Das
Olivia Worship
Rosa Thomson

Frozen DVD
Aoife Kelly
Benjamin Gwilt
Charlie Cronly
Isabelle Cranston
Louis Solon
Shona Wilkinson
Ursula Lander

Horrible Histories: Barmy Britain family tickets
Hannah Williams
Joel Boden

The Dark Wild & The Last Wild books
Amelia Wilkinson
Ed Hulme
Hannah Minton
Harvey Tee
Jamie Marillier

Archie's War book (Unfortunately, this book's reprint has been delayed until 15 July. We have, however, been assured that the books will be sent out as soon as they become available. Apologies for any inconvenience caused)
Amber Miley
Anna Donnelly
Jack Williams
Lola Wade
Morgan Williams

Marvellous Maths book
Alyssia [from Middlesex]
Daisy Hazelden
Erin Lythgoe
Holly Kitchingham
Lily Minor
Molly d'Ayala
Oliver Rudall
Reuben Wilkinson
Sam Gray
Tom Burchall

Skylanders Universe: The Complete Collection book
Brandon Fletcher
Faith Sargeant
Kirsty Young
Sasha [from London]
Taylor Ringzell

Everything Ancient Egypt
Sarah Smith
Cameron Bamber
James Mc Laren
Joel Carty
Rimas Blasy
George Davies
Oliver Harris
Tom Baines
Emily Thompson
Hannah McDermott

Scooby-Doo! The Mystery of the Pyramid family tickets
AuA Hayes
Katie Blagden
Maxwell Milton
Poppy Smith

Young Artist
Winner:
 
Eilidh Fernando-Campbell

Runners-up:
Olivia Gane
Poppy Marks
Zoe Balaam


K'NEX sets
Dean Skellington
Ellie Howard
Oskar Hobbs
Sofia Robins
Sophie To
Tommy Fletcher
Zac Purcell

Air Storm goodies
Amelie Stevens
Angus & Nancy Varty
Calum Ball
Emma McMillan
George Thomas
Isabel O'Neill
Luke Greenland
Nathan Stavert
Tatiana Robinson
Tilly Dixon

Gross Magic sets
Ayla Darcy
Callum Lawrence
Carys Millard
Chloe Martindale
Ed Withers
Ellie Connell
Esmond Browne-Clayton
Megan Green
Mia van Rens
Miah O'Reilly
Piper Holloway
Rebecca Laverack
Seth Naylor
Sophie [from Kent]
Tegan Woodcock

Monkey and Me prizes
Adoption pack winners
:
Laura Whitehead
Ravi Koya

Book:
Alisha Datta
Alyssa Quinney
Class 5, Birdwell Primary School
Elisha Beveridge
Ellie Symons
Fynley Fegan
Grace Parsons
Hannah Everett
Isis Nice-Rowe
Laila Green
Lily-Ann Lawson
Patrick Loftus
Reece Dytiche
Samuel Phillips
Shannon Lee

Rubik's challenge
Aashvina Gami
Dexter Whitehead
Elisha Woodall
Jordan Kelley
Kian Radford-Schuttte
Kieron Hoyte
Mungo Forber-Cable
Sonny Kinnear
Tom Baines

Swan Princess DVD, TV & DVD player
Millie Hawes

Banagrams
Millie Branchflower

Exclusive Subscriber Competition - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Top prize winner:

Isobel Sherwood
Raif Hameed Rexha
Rowan Lloyd

Runners-up:
Alex Darnes
Ben Ritchie
Elliot Napper
Henry Dewhurst
Kobi Weiler
Michael Matheson
Miles Swaby
Nico Spahia
Oliver Johns
Paul & Alexander Cater
Simon Denny
Taylor Shell



Issue 97


If you’re one of our issue 97 winners and have not yet received your prize, please wait until 1 June before contacting us, as prizes are not sent out from our offices. Thanks!


Turbo Blu-ray
Aren McCombe
Calum Coote
Charlie Black
Freya McCallum
Leo Jack
Mili Allen
Reilly Melbourne Margetts

Yonderland DVD
Beatrice Bonaparte
Clara Bamford
Daisy Alfred-Allen
Emily Page
Emma Gerghty
F Sayers
Joseph Blanchard
Maisie O'Shea
Olivia Weir
Teri Parny

Ratburger book
Aidan Bishop
Aidan O'Connor
Clementine Warren
Krystyna Salter
Libby Mathias
Olivia Fernyhough
Owen Ineson
Owen Sanders
Rosalind Brandon
Warren Cooper

 

The Forbidden Library book
Amber Downham
Gemma Barwick
Indira Peters
Isabelle Miles
James Bexson
Katie Valentine
Lukas MacKenzie
Max Hawkes
Max Milner
Olly Herbert

 

Dream on, Amber book
Storey-Joyce
Ella Hatton
Grace Newton
Grace Woodhouse
Hafsah Vawda
India Green
Katherine Wilshire
Matthew Joblin
Zoe King

 

Timmy Failure

Star prize winner (scooping an original signed illustration of Total the polar bear, copy of Timmy Failure: Now Look What You’ve Done, stickers, a bookmark and a poster).
Jaime Flynn

Runners-up (scooping a copy of Timmy Failure: Now Look What You’ve Done, stickers, a bookmark and a poster).
Bryan Bolger
Grace Morrison
James Cummins
Rahaf

 

Danny Strikes Out in America book
Charlie Sanderson
Elliot Fegan
Isla Crossley
James Hayter
Laura Hevesy

 

LEGO Spider-Man! (each winning Spider-Trike vs. Electro set, Doc Ock Truck Heist set & Spider-Helicopter Rescue set)
Chloe Leek
Darren Rainer
Levan Murley
Luke Davies
Matteo Comune
Sam Maddison

 

ChillFactor Ice cream maker (each winning two ice cream makers)
Aaron Peers
Amelia Ogburn
Aoibh McBride
Daniel Burdon
Emma Snowden
Hamid Nawaz
Isabel Woolley
Judah Martin
Lily MacRae
Lucas Foster
Miss Imogen R. Bishop
Molly Grestock
Nicole Richards
Oscar Holliday
Riley Walker
Tiernan Murphy


Science Museum’s Energy Show! (each have won a family ticket to the show)
Ben Fielder
Francesca Burrell
Francesca Watson
Hannah Tudor
James Price
Lars Hansen
Lily Burman
Pippin Allright
Sarah Jones
William Doe

 

Roosterbank
Isaac Payne

 

Revell RC Mini Cars & Trucks (each winning a mini car and mini truck)
Alyssia Marson
Azaan Tahir
Ben Cryan
Benjamin Housden
Cameron Viner
Connor Rhodes
Daisy Lane
David Vaughan
Eva Ponting
Freya O'Neill
George Cooke
Jack Taylor
Jai Singh Chatusredi
Josephine Beagley
Kai Wollerton
Madeleine & Katherine Butler
Riley Armstrong-Bingham
Samuel Williams
Tom Wackrow
William Stuart

 

Go Ape (each has won a family ticket)
Henry Keating
Jasmine Smith-Burgoine
Lauren Kirby
Olivia Chandler
William Donaldson

Exclusive Subscriber Competition - Ant World & Butterfly World sets
Abby Muir
Iona Mandal
Jonathan Goldsbrough
Joseph Kingston
Kristian Kurzydlo
Lily Macdonald
Maisie Alice McCullough
Malachy Wallace
Maya Azzabi
William Smith


Days were only 18 hours long a billion years ago.

What's YOUR favourite reptile?

Vote